crown crown

PRIVACY POLICY

gentlemenparadise.com

9268-7680 Québec Inc. Type de site : vitrine

The purpose of this privacy policy

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform users of our website about the personal data we will collect, as well as the following information, if applicable :

  1. The personal data we will collect

  2. The use of the collected data

  3. Who has access to the collected data

  4. The rights of the website users

  5. The site's cookie policy

This privacy policy operates concurrently with the general terms of use of our site.

Applicable laws

This policy complies with the laws stated in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. (LPRPDE).

For residents of EU countries, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) governs all data protection policies, regardless of where the site is located. This privacy policy aims to comply with the GDPR. If there are inconsistencies between this privacy policy

If there are discrepancies between this policy and the GDPR, the GDPR will prevail.

Pour les résidents de l’État de Californie, cette politique de confidentialité vise à se conformer à la California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). S’il y a des incohérences entre ce document et la CCPA, la législation de l’État s’appliquera. Si nous constatons des incohérences, nous modifierons notre politique pour nous conformer à la loi pertinente.

Consent

Users agree that by using our site, they consent to :

  1. the conditions stated in this privacy policy and

  2. the collection, use, and retention of the data listed in this policy.

Personal data we collect Automatically collected data

When you visit and use our site, we may automatically collect and retain the following information :

  1. IP address

  2. Location

  3. Hardware and software details

  4. Links a user clicks while using the site

  5. Content the user views on your site

  6. G1N 4C7

Non-automatically collected data

We may also collect the following data when you perform certain functions on our site :

  1. First name and last name

  2. Age

  3. Date of birth

  4. Gender

  5. Email

  6. Phone number

  7. Home address

  8. Autofill data

These data can be collected through the following methods :

Account registration Form submission

Please note that we only collect data that helps us achieve the objectives stated in this privacy policy. We will not collect additional data without informing you beforehand.

How we use personal data

The personal data collected on our site will be used solely for the purposes specified in this policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose.

The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes :

  1. Statistics, marketing, and platform monitoring

The data we collect when the user performs certain functions may be used for the following purposes :

  1. Communication, marketing, and statistics Who we share personal data with: Employees

We may disclose to any member of our organization the user data they reasonably need to achieve the objectives stated in this policy.

Tierces parties

We may share user data with the following third parties :

  1. Lustcams18.com

We may share user data with third parties for the following purposes :

  1. Promotions and statistics

Third parties will not be able to access user data beyond what is reasonably necessary to achieve the given objective.

Other disclosures

We are committed not to sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases :

  1. if required by law

  2. if required for any legal proceedings

  3. to prove or protect our legal rights

  4. to buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to sell the company

If you follow hyperlinks from our site to another site, please note that we are not responsible and do not have control over their privacy policies and practices.

How long we store personal data

We do not retain user data beyond what is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it is collected.

How we protect your personal data[

Fully secure private server and user data.

While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that our user data is secure and users are protected, there is still a risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be, at times, insecure, and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

Your rights as a user

As a user, you have the right to access all your personal data that we have collected. Additionally, you have the right to update or correct any personal data in our possession, provided it is permissible under the law.

You may choose to withdraw or amend your consent to the collection and use of data at any time, provided it is legally permissible to do so and you have informed us within a reasonable timeframe.

Comment modifier, supprimer ou contester les données recueillies

If you wish for your information to be deleted or modified in any way, please contact our privacy officer here: :

Gentlemenparadise@hotmail.com

(418) 903-9120

Changes

This privacy policy may be amended from time to time to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes in our data collection process. We recommend that our users check our policy periodically to ensure they are informed of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this policy.

Contact

If you have any questions to ask us, please feel free to contact us using the following: :

(418) 903-9120

Gentlemenparadise@hotmail.com

2075. Avenue Branly, Ste-Foy Québec G1N 4C7

Effective date : le 14 février 2024

©2002-2024 LawDepot.ca®

gp

Gentlemen Paradise invites you to enter its aphrodisiac universe. The most luxurious erotic massage parlor in Quebec, which stands out for its originality, its intoxicating atmosphere, and its unique decor.

Appointment

© 2023-2024, All Rights Reserved